SportsBlitz

Actions

High school football playoff pairings

Games start Thursday, most games are Friday
Blitz Preview Week 9
Posted at 4:48 PM, Oct 26, 2020
and last updated 2020-10-26 17:21:02-04
HS Football Playoff Talk

DIVISION 1
Region 1, District 1
West Ottawa at Rockford, Saturday noon
East Kentwood at Hudsonville, Saturday 2pm
Grand Rapids Union at Traverse City West, Saturday 1pm
Grand Haven at Grandville, Friday 6pm

Region 1, District 2
Ann Arbor Huron at Kalamazoo Central, Friday 7pm
Loy Norrix at Grand Ledge, Friday 7pm

DIVISION 2
Region 1, District 1
Wyoming at Mona Shores, Friday 7pm
Forest Hills Northern vs. Forest Hills Central, Friday 7pm at Forest Hills Eastern
Lowell at Byron Center, Friday 7pm
Caledonia at Jension, Friday 7pm

Region 1, District 2
Jackson at Portage Central, Friday 7pm
Battle Creek Central at Portage Northern, Friday 7pm
Okemos at Battle Creek Lakeview, Saturday 1pm

Division 1 & Division 2 District Preview

DIVISION 3
Region 1, District 1
Greenville at Muskegon, Saturady 1pm
Petoskey at Cedar Springs, Friday 7pm
Reeths-Puffer at Marquette, Saturday 2pm

Region 1, District 2
Ottawa Hills at Zeeland West, Friday 7pm
Kenowa Hills at Thornapple Kellogg, Friday 7pm
Northview at East Grand Rapids, Friday 7pm
Holland at Zeeland East, Saturday 7pm

Region 2, District 1
Gull Lake at St. Joseph, Friday 7pm
Parma Western at Harper Creek, Friday 7pm
Stugis at Coldwater, Friday 7pm

Region 2, District 2
Ionia at Mason, Friday 7pm

DIVISION 4
Region 1, District 2
Fremont at Spring Lake, Friday 7pm
Forest Hills Eastern at Allendale, Friday 7pm
Coopersville at Sparta, Friday 7pm
Fruitport at Whitehall, Friday 7pm

Region 2, District 1
Holland Christian at Unity Christian, Friday 7pm at Baldwin Street Middle School
Hamilton at Godwin Heights, Friday 7pm
Wayland at Grand Rapids Christian, Friday 7pm
Kelloggsville vs. South Christian, Friday 7pm at East Kentwood

Region 2, District 2
Plainwell at Vicksburg, Friday 7pm
Otsego at Paw Paw, Friday 7pm
Three Rivers at Hastings, Friday 7pm

Region 3, District 1
Eaton Rapids at Pennfield, Friday 7pm
Marshall vs. Flint Powers at Atwood Stadium, Friday 7pm

DIVISION 5
Region 2, District 1
Tri County at Central Montcalm, Friday 7pm
Grant at Orchard View, Friday 7pm
Newaygo at Big Rapids, Saturday 1pm
Chippewa Hills at Oakridge, Friday 7pm

Region 2, District 2
Belding at Hopkins, Saturday 1pm
Lakewood at Portland, Friday 7pm
Comstock Park at West Catholic, Friday 7pm

Region 3, District 1
South Haven at Dowagiac, Friday 7pm
Benton Harbor vs. Kalamazoo United, Friday 7pm at Soisson-Rapacz-Classon Stadium

DIVISION 6
Region 2, District 1
Shelby at Muskegon Catholic Central, Friday 7pm
Kent City at Clare, Friday 7pm
Hart at Montague, Friday 7pm

Region 3, District 1
Comstock at Brandywine, Friday 7pm
Watervliet at Constantine, Saturday 1pm
Parchment at Coloma, Friday 7pm

DIVISION 7
Region 2, District 1
Morley Stanwood at Ravenna, Friday 7pm
Northpointe Christian at North Muskegon, Friday 7pm
Hesperia at Pewamo-Westphalia, Friday 7pm

Region 4, District 1
Galesburg-Augusta at Schoolcraft, Friday 7pm
Delton Kellogg at Bronson, Friday 7pm
Hartford at Lawton, Friday 7pm
Union City at Homer, Friday 7pm

DIVISION 8
Region 2, District 1
White Cloud at Holton, Friday 7pm
Montabella at Carson City, Friday 7pm
Saranac at Potterville, Friday 7pm

Region 3, District 1
Saugatuck at White Pigeon, Friday 7pm
Decatur at Reading, Friday 7pm
Cassopolis at Mendon, Friday 7pm

8-PLAYER DIVISION 1
Region 4
Athens at Martin, Friday 7pm
Gobles at Lawrence, Saturday 1pm
Bellevue at Marcellus, Saturday 1pm

8-PLAYER DIVISION 2
Region 4
North Adams-Jerome at Portland St. Patrick, Saturday 2pm
Tri-Unity Christian at Burr Oak, Saturday 1pm
Climax-Scotts at Colon, Thursday 7pm